Close

Contact List

Sl. No. Name Designation E-mail ID Office Landline No. Residence No.
1 Sri Suraj Kumar Deputy Commissioner, Khunti dc-khtjhr[at]nic[dot]in, dckhunti99[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-221666 06528-221777
2 Sri Ashwini Kumar Sinha Police Superitendent, Khunti 06528-221674 06528-221674
3 Sri Chandra Kishore Mandal District Devleopment Commissioner Khunti. drda_khunti[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 06528-221664
4 Sri Ranjit Kumar Lal Additional Collector, Khunti ackhunti2010[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-221133
5 Sri Pranaw Kumar pal Sub Divisional Magistrate, Khunti sdmkhunti[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-220526 06528-220524
6 Sri Vinoy Kumar District Planning Officer, Khunti 06528-221012
7 Sri Bhishm Kumar Integrated Tribal Development Agency,  Khunti
8 Sri A.K. Gupta District Forest Officer Khunti dfokhunti[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-221354
9 Sri Vinod Oraon Civil surgeon khunti cs.khunti[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-221710 06528-221710
10 Miss Sushma Nilam Soreng District Welfare Officer,khunti dsokhunti[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-220516
11 Miss Sushma Nilam Soreng Incharge of Land Revenue Deputy Collector, Ranchi pradeepdclrkhunti[at]gmail[dot]com
12 Sri Vinoy Kumar Incharge Officer, District Electon Section, Khunti 06528-220056
14 Sri Rohit Kumar District Public Relation Officer,Khunti dprokth[at]gmail[dot]com 06528-221095
15 Sri Praful Kumar District Sub Registrar Officer,Khunti reg.khunti[at]gmail[dot]com
16 Sri Ravindra Gagrai Executive Magistrate (S.D.O.) Khunti
17 Sri Meghnath Oraon Executive Magistrate (D.C.) Khunti
18 Sri Rakesh Kumar Executive Magistrate (D.C.) Khunti ndckhunti[at]yahoo[dot]com
20 Sri Indrajeet Singh Sub Treasury Officer ,Khunti
22 Sri Rajat Anup Kumar Kachhap District Panchaytiraj Officer
23 Mrs. Prabha Nirmala Minj District Fisheries Officer
24 Sri Naresh Kumar District Agriculture Officer
25 Sri Bhalerian Tirkey District Education Officer
26 Sri Suresh Chandra Ghosh District Superitendent of Education, Khunti
27 Sri Nanddew Baitha District Mining Officer
28 Sri Ravi Ranjan District Informatic Officer
29 Sri Ram Kumar Prasad District Co-Operative Officer
30 Sri A.K. Mishra District Horticulture Officer
31 Dr. Jitendra Kumar Sinha District Veterinary Officer
32 Sri Tapeshwar Prasad Sahu Sub Divisional Veterinary Officer, Khunti
33 Sri Vinod Kumar Sinha District Dairy Officer (Technical), Khunti
34 Sri Vimal Kumar Lakra Soil Conservation Officer, Khunti
35 Sri Niranjan Tirkey District Hotriculture Centre, Khunti
36 Sri Ravindra Prasad Lead district Manager, Khunti
37 District Fire Bigrade Officer, Khunti
38 Mrs. Meghna Rubi Kachhap Executive Officer Notified Area Committee
39 Sri Subhash Jaipuria Commercial Tax Officer South Circle Ranchi
40 Superitendent of Jail, Sub Jail Khunti
41 Sri Bhalerian Tirkey Sub Divisional Education Officer, Khunti
42 Mrs. Shashi Sangita Bara Legal Metrology- District Inspector, Khunti
43 Sri Etwari Mahto Labour Superitendent, Khunti
44 Sri Premnath Ram Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Orgnisation, Khunti
45 Sri Aanand Kumar Singh Executive Engineer Drinking Water & Sanitation, Khunti
46 Sri Ramakant Tiwari Executive Engineer Waterways Construction Division, Khunti
47 Sri Akhilesh Kumar Executive Engineer Road Construction Division, Khunti
48 Sri Ramakant Tiwari Executive Engineer Special Division Khunti
49 Sri Lalu Oraon Executive Engineer Building Division, Khunti
50 Sri Gopal Manjhi Executive Engineer, division, Khunti
51 Sri Somar Oraon Executive Engineer Electric Work Division Ranchi-cum- Khunti
52 Sri S.D. Singh District Engineer Zila Parishad, Khunti